Awards and Accolades


RAIDER FOOTBALL ACHIEVEMENTS

2019: Female Midget Tier I CDMFA Champions
2018: Peewee Tier IV CDMFA Champions
2017: Atom Tier I CDMFA Champions
2017: Atom Tier III CDMFA Champions
2015: Bantam Tier III CDMFA Champions
2011: Atom Tier II Provincial & CDMFA Champions
2010: Peewee Tier I CDMFA 2nd Place
2009: Bantam Tier III Provincial & CDMFA Champions
2009: Peewee Tier I CDMFA 2nd Place
2008: Peewee Tier II Provincial & CDMFA Champions
2008: Atom Tier I Provincial Silver Medalist
2008: Atom Tier I CDMFA Defensive Team of the Year
2007: Peewee Tier I CDMFA Champions
2007: Peewee Tier II Provincial & CDMFA Champions
2007: Peewee Tier I CDMFA Offensive Team of the Year
2007: Atom Tier I CDMFA Champions
2007: Atom Tier II Provincial Champions
2007: Atom Tier I CDMFA Offensive Team of the Year
2006: Atom Tier I Provincial & CDMFA Champions
2006: Atom Tier I CDMFA Defensive Team of the Year
2006: Atom Tier I CDMFA Sportsmanship Team of the Year
2005: Atom Tier I Provincial Champions
2004: Atom Tier I CDMFA Champions & Offensive Team of the Year
2003: Peewee Tier I Provincial & CDMFA Champions
2003: Peewee Tier I CDMFA Defensive Team of the Year
2002: Peewee Tier I Provincial Silver Medalists
2002: Peewee Tier I CDMFA Champions
2002: Atom Tier I Provincial & CDMFA Silver Medalists
2001: Atom Tier I Provincial & CDMFA Champions

 

2019 AWARDS:

ATOM:

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER: Jett Skwaruk and Derek Rimkus

ANDREW BALSER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Eric Smith and Kadin Briegel

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Steven Smith and Zeray Buffalo

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Cohen Bilida and Hayden McMullan

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Seth Ostashower and James Gladue

 

PEEWEE:

MOST VERSATILE PLAYER: Sidney Tshuma

PITBULL AWARD: AJ Edwards

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Bradley Butler

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER: James Aschacher

ANDREW BALSER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Kayden McKay

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE BACK: Skai Henkel

OUTSTANDING RUNNING BACK: Koen Ahronson

OUTSTANDING LINEBACKER: Evan Schulha

DEFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Bryan Dieujuste

OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Lukas Edwards

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: Aiden McMurdo

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Tristan Henkel

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Christian Thomas

PLAYER CHOICE AWARD: Braylen Ramsay

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Brant Stead

 

BANTAM:

PITBULL AWARD: Noah Skelly

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR: Max Lawrence

ANDREW BALSER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Jackson Walls

MOST IMPACTFUL TACKLE: Jacob Hilliker

OUTSTANDING WIDE RECEIVER: Kai Rafters

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE BACK: Kass Cardinal

SPECIAL TEAMS PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Cyrus Donaghy

OUTSTANDING LINEBACKER: Devlin McAdam

DEFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Ashton Hope

OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Brooklyn Olson

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: Jacob Galbraith

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Malachi Moore

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Quin Pederson

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Ella Gagnon

Inaugural Tier 1 Female Midget Champions

 

 

Upcoming Events


Aug. 03, 2022 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM

First day of Tackle Season
FX Grass Fields - 9250 163 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 0A7

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information